header

honours

23456

7111011

1211115

8

Honours

Committee

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Handicapper

Captain

Vice Captain

Media & Communication

WAGL Delegate

Social Secretary

Life Members

1991/92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992/93

Phill Morton

Alan Page

Alan Page

Alan Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

1993/94

Kim Griffiths

Alan Page

Alan Page

Alan Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

1994/95

Alan Page

Bruce Jackson

Alan Page

Bruce Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

1995/96

Mike Dobson

Bruce Jackson

Alan Page

Bruce Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

1996/97

Terry Quale

Bruce Jackson

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Bruce Jackson

 

 

 

 

 

 

1997/98

Terry Quale

Bruce Jackson

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Claude Burro

 

 

 

 

 

 

1998/99

Bruce Jackson

Steve Mann

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Claude Burro

Brad Mitchell

 

 

 

 

 

1999/00

Harold Davies

Steve Mann

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Claude Burro

Terry Quale

 

 

 

 

 

2000/01

Steve Roy

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Keith Rimmer

Ian Fairchild

 

 

 

 

 

2001/02

Archie Leonard

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Bob Mowbray

Ian Fairchild

 

 

 

 

 

2002/03

Gary Bennett

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Wayne Van Vogelpoel

Bob Mowbray

Ian Fairchild

 

 

 

 

 

2003/04

Barry Griffiths

Keith Rimmer

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Kieth Mann

Robert Waterer

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2004/05

Ian Fairchild

Keith Rimmer

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Kieth Mann

Robert Waterer

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2005/06

Ian Fairchild

Keith Rimmer

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Kieth Mann

Robert Waterer

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2006/07

Ian Fairchild

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Bob Hay

Brooke McAllan

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2007/08

Wayne Reid

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Mike Tappenden

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2008/09

Wayne Reid

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Mike Tappenden

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2009/10

Wayne Reid

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

Steve Roy

 

2010/11

Mike Dobson

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Jim Brockman

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

 

 

2011/12

Mike Dobson

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Peter Faulks

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

Gary Benett

 

2012/13

Mike Dobson

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Peter Faulks

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

Gary Benett

 

2013/14

Mike Dobson

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Rob Waterer

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

 

Barry Griffiths

Keith Mann

 

2014/15

Mike Dobson/Gary Smith

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Rob Waterer

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

Peter Faulks

Barry Griffiths

Keith Mann

 

2015/16

Gary Smith

Steve Mann

Alan Phillips

Mark Ensor

Ian Fairchild

Keith Mann

Peter Faulks

Barry Griffiths

Keith Mann

 

2016/17

-

Steve Mann

Lee Adam

Peter Faulks

John Abrahamson

-
Peter Faulks

Barry Griffiths

-

Ian Fairchild

2017/18

-

Steve Mann

Lee Adam

Peter Faulks

John Abrahamson

-
Peter Faulks

Barry Griffiths

-

Alan Phillips

                     
                     

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Handicapper

Captain

Vice Captain

Media & Communication

WAGL Delegate

Social Secretary

Life Members

Competitions

Year
A Grade Club Champion
B Grade
Club Champion
C Grade Club Champion
A Res Club Champion
Eclectic A Grade
Eclectic B Grade
Eclectic C Grade
1992
1993
1994
NO RECORDS
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
Keith Mann
2001
Steve Roy
2002
Ian Fairchild
Dennis Couzic
Gary Bennett
Steve Roy
2003
Steve Roy
Archie Leonard
Jim Brockman
Steve Mann
Richard Kuzimski
2004
Dick Kuzimski
Bill Wilkinson
Chris Gislingham
Ian Fairchild
Keith Mann
2005
Vic Worobec
Ken Dalais
Keith Rimmer
Steve Mann
Bill Wilkinson
2006
Vic Worobec
Mike Tappenden
Harold Davies
Ken Dalais
Vic Worobec
2007
Vic Worobec
Bill Wilkinson
Bob Williamson
Steve Mann
Richard Kuzimski
2008
Dick Kuzimski
Sue Plug
Wayne Reid
Ken Dalais
Keith Mann
2009
Keith Plug
Mike Tappenden
Barry Griffiths
Michael Dobson
Robert Waterer
2010
Steve Busia
John Morrissey
Robert Waterer
John Messenger
Geoff Lean
2011
Vic Worobec
Archie Leonard
Ron Evans
Gary Bennett
Robert Waterer
2012
Dick Kuzimski
Frank Cashen
Ron Evans
Keith Man
Jason Burgess
2013
Dick Kuzimski
Paul Greenwood
Alan Phillips
Keith Mann
Michael Tappenden
2014
Nick Williams
Keith Mann
Barry Griffiths
Club Member
Jason Burgess
2015
Lee Adam
Alan Phillips
Ron Evans
Peter Faulks
Dwayne Davey
2016
Stewart Smith
Mark Ensor
Alan Phillips
Ian Fairchild
Jason Burgess
   
2017
Dwayne Davey
Mark Ensor
John Abrahmson
Lee Adam
Jason Burgess
Alan Phillips
Ben Coombe
2018          
               
               
Year
A Grade Club Champion
B Grade
Club Champion
C Grade Club Champion
Club Member
Eclectic A Grade
Eclectic B Grade
Eclectic C Grade

Competitions

Year
Presidents Cup changed to Champion of Champions Cup 2017
Away Games Touring Pro
Araluen (Bob Williams Trophy)
Golden Balls (Best Improved)
4 Club (Ken Dalis Trophy)
Dick Kuzimski Par Memorial Trophy
1992
   
1993
         
1994
         
1995
         
1996
      Richard Kuzimski   
1997
      Chris Adamson  
1998
      Chris Adamson   
1999
Ken Dalais        Claude Burro   
2000
Ron Evans        Ken Dalais   
2001
Steve Roy        Mick Scott   
2002
Alan Phillips  Steve Roy
Keith Rimmer   
2003
Bob Hay Claude Burro
Vic Worobec   
2004
Jim Brockman Barry Griffiths
Jim Brockman   
2005
Ian Fairchild  Vic Worbec Steve Roy 
Alan Phillips  
2006
Mark Ensor  Wayne Reid Vic Worobec 
Bob Williamson  
2007
John Abrahamson  Ian Fairchild Richard Kuzimski 
Della Costa Giuliano  
2008
Adrian Lannery Peter Osborne Sue Plug 
John Abrahamson  
2009
John Abrahamson  Sue Plug Gary Smith 
Steve Busia  
2010
Vic Worobec  Keith Plug Keith Plug  Paul Greenwood  Michael Dobson  
2011
Vic Worobec Keith Mann Jason Burgess  Vic Worobec  Alan Phillips  
2012
Ian Fairchild  Dick Kuzimski Richard Kuzimski  Ian Fairchild  Ian Fairchild  
2013
Steve Mann Dick Kuzimski / Nick Williams Richard Kuzimski  Alan Phillips  Mike Tappenden  
2014
John Abrahamson Mark Ensor Nick Williams  Pentti Maniken Mark Ensor  
2015
Keith Mann P Greenwood / L Adam Nick Williams Lee Adam Dick Kuzimski  
2016 Peter Faulks Peter Faulks Stewart Smith Jason Burgess Jason Burgess  
2017 Stewart Smith Adam Kuzimski Lee Adam Shannon Setzinger Jason Burgess Shannon Setzinger
2018            
             
             
Year
Presidents Cup changed to Champion of Champions Cup 2017
Away Games Touring Pro
Araluen (Bob Williams Trophy)
Golden Balls (Best Improved)
4 Club (Ken Dalis Trophy)
Dick Kuzimski Par Memorial Trophy

 

Course Record Whaleback Golf Course
15th August 2015
Richard Kuzimski
Handicap 5
Gross Score 65

 

Special Memorial Days

January Monthly Memorial Medal Wayn Reid (3/1/2010) Medal
May Monthly Memorial Medal Keith Rimmer (31/5/2006) Medal
June Monthly Memorial Medal Peter Osborne (30/6/2009) Medal
October Monthly Memorial Medal Richard Kuzimski  (4/10/2016) Medal
December Monthly Memorial Medal Pentti Makinen (29/12/2015) Medal

 

 

     email   

email us: scudsgolf@westnet.com.au

 

23456

7111011

1211115

8

 

SCUD - A missile with a range of approximately 300 km  used by Iraq in the Iran-Iraq War and in the Gulf Wars about the 1990's often with erratic and inaccurate flight paths and direction. Perfectly suited to our members ability at golf.

Page updated: 7th February 2017